Rotator

1
5047799,5047060,5046146,5046740,5047878

SCHEDULE

View Full Schedule
<
Friday , September 16
Volleyball
vs. Wright State vs. LIU Brooklyn
USF Classic
at Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
WSU 3 LIU 1
Friday , September 16
Volleyball
vs. Stetson
USF Classic
at Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0
Saturday , September 17
Sailing
at Stu Nelson Women's at Conn College
at New London, Conn.
15th
Saturday , September 17
Volleyball
vs. Stetson vs. LIU Brooklyn
USF Classic
at Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
LIU 3 SU 1
Saturday , September 17
Volleyball
vs. Wright State
USF Classic
at Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0
Saturday , September 17
Football
at Syracuse
at Carrier Dome (Syracuse, N.Y.)
W, 45-20
Saturday , September 17
Volleyball
vs. Wright State vs. Stetson
USF Classic
at Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
WSU 3 SU 0
Saturday , September 17
Volleyball
vs. LIU Brooklyn
USF Classic
at Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0
Sunday , September 18
Men's Soccer
vs. Buffalo
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0
Wednesday, September 21
Volleyball
at UCF
at Orlando, Fla.
L, 0-3
Friday , September 23
Men's Golf
at Maui Jim Intercollegiate
at Mirabel Country Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
10th out of 16 (861)
Friday , September 23
Men's Tennis
vs. Bedford Cup Day One
at Tampa, Fla.
8:00 AM ET
Saturday , September 24
Cross Country
vs. Mountain Dew Invitational
at Gainesville, Fla.
Men: 5th/Women: 7th
Saturday , September 24
Men's Tennis
vs. Bedford Cup Day Two
at Tampa, Fla.
8:00 AM ET
Saturday , September 24
Sailing
vs. USF SP-3
at St. Petersburg, Fla.
9th
Saturday , September 24
Football
vs. Florida State
at Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
L, 35-55
Saturday , September 24
Men's Soccer
at UCF
at Orlando, Fla.
W, 2-1
Sunday , September 25
Women's Tennis
at Charleston 10K
at Charleston, S.C.
TBA
Sunday , September 25
Men's Tennis
vs. Bedford Cup Day Three
at Tampa, Fla.
TBA
Sunday , September 25
Volleyball
vs. Memphis
at Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-1
Sunday , September 25
Women's Soccer
at Old Dominion
at Norfolk, Va.
W, 3-1
Monday , September 26
Women's Golf
at Golfweek Women's Conference Challenge
at Red Sky Golf Club, Vail, Colo.
TBA
Tuesday , September 27
Men's Soccer
vs. Clemson
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
OT
Thursday , September 29
Women's Soccer
vs. SMU
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Friday , September 30
Women's Tennis
vs. Bedford Cup
at Tampa, Fla.
TBA
Friday , September 30
Volleyball
at Cincinnati
at Cincinnati, Ohio
7:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 1
Sailing
vs. SAISA Women's Fall Championship
at St. Petersburg, Fla.
TBA
Saturday , October 1
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA All-Americans
at Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Saturday , October 1
Men's Soccer
at Cincinnati
at Cincinnati, Ohio
3:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 1
Football
at Cincinnati
at Nippert Stadium (Cincinnati, Ohio)
7:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 2
Volleyball
at East Carolina
at Greenville, N.C.
1:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 2
Women's Soccer
vs. Houston
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM ET
Thursday , October 6
Women's Golf
at Yale Invitational
at New Haven, Conn.
TBA
Thursday , October 6
Men's Soccer
vs. Tulsa
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Friday , October 7
Cross Country
vs. Florida State Invitational
at Tallahassee, Fla.
7:30 AM ET
Friday , October 7
Women's Soccer
vs. UCF
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Friday , October 7
Volleyball
vs. Tulane
at The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 8
Sailing
at Navy Women's Fall (waiting for invite)
at Annapolis, Md.
TBA
Saturday , October 8
Football
vs. East Carolina
Homecoming
at Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
12:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 9
Volleyball
vs. Houston
at The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM ET
Tuesday , October 11
Men's Soccer
at FGCU
at Fort Myers, Fla.
7:00 PM ET
Thursday , October 13
Women's Soccer
at Temple
at Philadelphia, Pa.
4:00 PM ET
Friday , October 14
Cross Country
vs. USF Invitational
at Tampa, Fla. (The Claw)
5:00 PM ET
Friday , October 14
Softball
vs. Manatee State College
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
6:00 PM ET
Friday , October 14
Volleyball
at Temple
at Philadelphia, Pa.
7:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 15
Football
vs. UConn
at Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
TBA
Saturday , October 15
Men's Soccer
at UConn
at Storrs, Conn.
7:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 16
Women's Soccer
at UConn
at Storrs, Conn.
12:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 16
Volleyball
at UConn
at Storrs, Conn.
12:00 PM ET
Monday , October 17
Men's Golf
at AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic
at Berkeley Hills Country Club, Duluth, Ga.
TBA
Wednesday, October 19
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA Regionals
at Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Thursday , October 20
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
at Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Thursday , October 20
Women's Soccer
vs. East Carolina
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Friday , October 21
Softball
vs. Central Florida State College
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
6:00 PM ET
Friday , October 21
Volleyball
vs. SMU
at The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Friday , October 21
Football
at Temple
at Lincoln Financial Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
7:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 22
Sailing
at Mrs. Hurst at Dartmouth
at Hanover, N.H.
TBA
Saturday , October 22
Softball
vs. St. Leo
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
5:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 22
Men's Soccer
vs. Memphis
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 23
Women's Golf
at Palmetto Intercollegiate
at Kiawah Island Resort, Turtle Point, Kiawah Island, S.C.
TBA
Sunday , October 23
Volleyball
vs. Tulsa
at The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 23
Women's Soccer
vs. Cincinnati (Senior Day)
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 23
Softball
vs. FIT
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
3:00 PM ET
Thursday , October 27
Men's Tennis
vs. Birmingham Futures
at Birmingham, Ala.
TBA
Thursday , October 27
Softball
vs. Florida Southern College
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
6:00 PM ET
Thursday , October 27
Volleyball
vs. East Carolina
at The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Thursday , October 27
Women's Soccer
at Memphis
at Memphis, Tenn.
8:00 PM ET
Friday , October 28
Women's Tennis
at FIU Hidden Dual
at Miami, Fla.
TBA
Friday , October 28
Football
vs. Navy
Salute To Service
at Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 29
Men's Golf
at David Miller Intercollegiate
at Steelwood Country Club, Loxley, Ala.
TBA
Saturday , October 29
Sailing
at Freshman Championships at Tufts (waiting for invite)
at Medford, Mass.
TBA
Saturday , October 29
Cross Country
vs. American Athletic Conference Championships
at Cincinnati, Ohio
10:00 AM ET
Saturday , October 29
Volleyball
vs. Cincinnati
at The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM ET
Saturday , October 29
Men's Soccer
at SMU
at Dallas, Texas
7:00 PM ET
Sunday , October 30
Women's Soccer
at Tulsa
at Tulsa, Okla.
2:00 PM ET
Wednesday, November 2
Women's Soccer
vs. Quarterfinals
American Athletic Conference Tournament
at TBD (No. 1 Seed Host)
TBA
Wednesday, November 2
Volleyball
vs. UCF
at The Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Thursday , November 3
Men's Tennis
vs. Sarasota Clay Tour
at Sarasota, Fla.
TBA
Thursday , November 3
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA National Indoors
at New York, N.Y.
TBA
Friday , November 4
Women's Tennis
vs. Dick Vitale Invitational
at Bradenton, Fla.
TBA
Friday , November 4
Women's Tennis
vs. Seminole Showdown
at Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Friday , November 4
Women's Soccer
vs. Semifinals
American Athletic Conference Tournament
at TBD
TBA
Friday , November 4
Men's Tennis
vs. Niceville Futures
Fall Tournaments
at Niceville, Fla.
TBA
Friday , November 4
Softball
vs. University of Tampa
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
6:00 PM ET
Friday , November 4
Volleyball
at Memphis
at Memphis, Tenn.
8:00 PM ET
Saturday , November 5
Sailing
at ICSA Singlehanded Nationals at TAMUG (must qualify)
at Galveston, Texas
TBA
Saturday , November 5
Men's Golf
at Gifford Collegiate
at Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.
TBA
Saturday , November 5
Men's Soccer
vs. Temple
at Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Sunday , November 6
Women's Soccer
vs. Finals
American Athletic Conference Tournament
at TBD
TBA
Sunday , November 6
Softball
vs. Santa Fe State College
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM ET
Monday , November 7
Men's Basketball
vs. Nova Southeastern (Exh.)
at Tampa, Fla.
7:00 PM ET
Thursday , November 10
Men's Tennis
vs. Pensacola Futures
at Pensacola, Fla.
TBA
Thursday , November 10
Softball
vs. Hillsborough Community College
Fall Exhibition Games
at USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM ET
Thursday , November 10
Volleyball
at Tulsa
at Tulsa, Okla.
8:00 PM ET
Friday , November 11
Men's Soccer
vs. Semifinals
American Athletic Conference Tournament
at TBD (No. 1 Seed)
TBA
Friday , November 11
Cross Country
vs. NCAA South Regional
at Tallahassee, Fla.
10:00 AM ET
Friday , November 11
Men's Basketball
vs. Florida A&M
at Tampa, Fla.
7:00 PM ET
Saturday , November 12
Sailing
at ACC Women's Championship
at Charleston, S.C.
TBA
Saturday , November 12
Football
at Memphis
at Liberty Bowl (Memphis, Tenn.)
TBA
Saturday , November 12
Volleyball
at SMU
at Dallas, Texas
2:00 PM ET
>
ALL
NEWS
VIDEOS
PHOTOS
Hooters
< PREVIOUS TWEET
NEXT TWEET >

widget powered by zoomph