Spring Game Central: Get All the Info | Printable Rosters PDF

Team Bulls
Offense
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
1    Jason Sherman  WR  6-4  211  Sr.  Jacksonville, FL (First Coast HS) 
9    Evan Landi  QB/WR 6-3  214  So.  Coral Springs, FL (Coral Springs Charter HS) 
12   Isaac Virgin  FB 6-4  245  RFr.  Fort Pierce, FL (Westwood HS) 
16 Ryan Eppes QB 6-1 185 So. Seminole, FL(Largo)
17    Sterling Griffin  WR  6-1  180  So.  Opa Locka, FL (Miami Monsignor Pace HS) 
19 Eric Johnson QB 6-1 207 So. Fort Myers, FL (Florida Christian)
21    Demetris Murray  RB  5-10  198  So.  Buford, GA (Buford HS) 
22    Derrick Hopkins  WR  5-7  160  RFr.  Opa Locka, FL (Miami Monsignor Pace HS) 
23 Faron Hornes WR 5-6 170 Sr. Bradenton, FL (Butler CC / Bradenton Southeast HS)
32 Eric Schwartz K 5-10 170 Sr. Hudson, FL (Hudson HS)
37    Joel Miller  RB  6-0  190  Jr.  Tampa, FL (Wharton HS) 
38 Edward Williams RB 5-9 185 So. Beaufort, S.C. (Battery Creek HS)
39 Chase Boswell TE 6-1 216 So. Tampa, FL (Wharton HS)
49    Chase Griffiths  FB  6-3  224  RFr.  Tallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian) 
60    Danous Estenor  OL  6-3  296  Jr.  Palm Beach, FL (Palm Beach Central HS) 
66    Kevin McCaskill OC  6-2  295  Jr.  Tallahassee, FL (Godby HS) 
69    Josh Garvin  OG  6-4  273  So.  Lakeland, FL (Lake Gibson HS) 
71    John McGhin  OL  6-3  300  RFr.  Tallahassee, FL (Florida HS) 
72    Steven Jacques  OL  6-4  292  RFr.  Hollywood, FL (South Broward HS) 
73    Damien Edwards  OT  6-6  313  So.  Chandler, AZ (Chandler HS) 
74    Mark Popek  OT  6-7  305  So.  Plant City, FL (Plant City HS) 
75    Darren Powe  OL  6-3  266  Jr.  Mayo, FL (Lafayette HS) 
80    Patrick Richardson  WR  6-0  180  Jr.  Pensacola, FL (Woodham HS) 
84 Bermanley Augustin WR 5-11 175 So. Delray Beach, FL (Atlantic)
85    Andrew Ketchel  TE  6-5  246  Sr.  Shalimar, FL (Choctawhatchee HS) 
87 Corey Jackson WR 6-4 200 Fr. Tampa, FL (Lyman HS)
 
Defense
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
1    Jerrell Young  6-2  198  Jr.  St. Petersburg, FL (Gibbs HS) 
2    Quenton Washington  CB  5-10  183  Jr.  Fort Myers, FL (Fort Myers HS)
4    Tyson Butler  CB  5-11  186  Jr.  Fort Myers, FL (Cypress Lake HS) 
11    Sabbath Joseph LB  6-0  230  Sr.  Miami, FL (Central HS)
13 Curtis Weatherspoon OLB 6-0 205 Jr. Valdosta, Ga. (Dean CC)
16 Mistral Raymond DB 6-1 185 Sr.  Palmetto, FL (Ellsworth CC) (Palmetto HS)
22    George Baker  CB  5-11  170  So.  Miami, FL (Archbishop Carroll HS) 
27 Austin Pullaro P 6-1 190 So. Tampa, FL (Chamberlain HS)
31    Charlton Sinclair  DB  5-11  190  Jr.  Jacksonville, FL (Mandarin HS) 
42 Rico Williams DB 5-8 160 Fr. Ft. Lauderdale, FL (Dillard HS) 
45    Rony Delisca  LB  6-0  215  Jr. Tampa, FL (Wharton HS)
47 Brandon Salinas DB 6-0 164 Fr. Orlando, FL (Oak Ridge HS)
48 Renato Proia K 6-0 227 So. Cape Coral, FL (Mariner HS)
52    Matt Milk LB   5-11  206   So.   Naples, FL (Gulf Coast HS) 
55    Michael Lanaris  LB  6-2  231  So.  Lake Mary, FL (Lake Mary HS) 
57    Jacquian Williams  LB  6-4  222  Sr.  Apopka, FL (Fort Scott CC) (Riverview HS) 
58    David Bedford  DE  6-5  245  Sr.  Palm Beach, FL (Independence CC) (Palm Beach Lakes HS) 
68    Michael Walsh  LS  5-10  206  Jr.  Tampa , FL (Plant HS) 
90 Claude Davis DE 6-4 247 Jr. Lakeland, Fla. (East Mississippi CC)
91    Keith McCaskill  DT  5-11  269  Jr.  Tallahassee, FL (Godby HS) 
94    Craig Marshall  DE  6-5  260  Sr.  Fort Walton Beach, FL (Pearl River CC) (Choctawhatchee HS) 
96    Anthony Hill  6-4  288  So.  Pensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
97 Terrell McClain NT 6-3 302 Sr. Pensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)

Team South Florida
Offense 
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
3 Moise Plancher RB 5-9 204 Sr. Naples, FL (Barron Collier HS)
5    Lindsey Lamar  WR 5-9  160  So.  Tampa, FL (Hillsborough HS) 
6    Ed Alcin  WR  6-2  185  Sr.  Tampa, FL (Chamberlain HS) 
7    B.J. Daniels  QB  6-1  210  So.  Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln HS) 
11    A.J. Love  WR  6-2  205  Sr.  Bradenton, FL (Southeast HS) 
14    Tyler Stowell  WR  6-4  189  So.  St. Petersburg, FL, (Northside Christian) 
15    Victor Marc  WR 5-11  210  So.  Hallandale, FL (Hallandale HS) 
18 Glenn Fagan QB 6-1 191 So. Tarpon Spring, FL (East Lake HS)
20    Aston Samuels  RB  5-10  180  Sr.  Belle Glade, FL (Glades Central HS) 
24    Bradley Battles  RB  5-9  188  RFr.  Marianna, FL (Marianna HS) 
28    Maikon Bonani  5-9  180  So.  Lake Wales, FL (Lake Wales HS) 
31     Jonny Sitton RB   5-7   170   So.   Largo, Fla. (Indian Rocks Christian School)  
43   Richard Kelly  FB  6-0  233  Sr.  Bushnell, FL (South Sumter HS)
55    Jeremiah Warren  OL  6-4  315  Jr.  Panama City, FL (Bay HS) 
62    Sampson Genus  OL  6-1  314  Sr.  Lake City, FL (Columbia HS) 
63    Jamar Bass  OL  6-4  290  Sr.  Apopka, FL (Hutchinson CC) (Apopka HS) 
64    Jacob Sims  OT  6-5  290  Sr.  Winter Park, FL (Winter Park HS) 
78 Austin Reiter OG 6-4 250 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch HS)
79    Chaz Hine  OL  6-4  294  Jr.  Lithia, FL (Newsome HS) 
81    Dontavia Bogan  WR  6-1  188  Sr.  Thomasville, GA (Central County HS) 
82 Jovaughn Harris TE 6-4 230 Jr. Tampa, FL (Eau Gallie HS)
86 Jared Greenaway WR 6-2 179 Fr. Parkland, FL (Coral Springs Charter School)
88    Andreas Shields  TE  6-6  230  So.  Tampa, FL (Wharton HS)
89    Jeff Hawkins  TE  6-4  251  So.  Ocala, FL (Vanguard HS) 
 
Defense 
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
5    Jon Lejiste  DB  6-0  197  So.  Delray Beach, FL (Atlantic Community HS) 
6    Kayvon Webster  DB  5-11  184  So.  Opa Locka, FL (Miami Monsignor Pace HS) 
7    Ryne Giddins  DE  6-4  240  RFr.  Seffner, FL (Armwood HS) 
9    Ricardo Dixon  CB  5-11  170  RFr.  Hallandale, FL (Hallandale HS) 
18    Justin Brockhaus-Kann  6-3  221  So.  Winter Springs, FL (Winter Springs HS) 
19 Daniel Bryant DB 6-2 185 So. Tallahassee, FL (Chiles HS)
24 Chris Lane DB 5-8 198 Sr. Miami, FL (Everglades HS)
29 Dennis Wideman DB 5-10 176 Jr. Tampa, FL (Eau Gallie HS)
30    JaQuez Jenkins  6-2  177  Fr.  St. Petersburg, FL (Lakewood HS) 
34    Devekeyan Lattimore  LB  6-1  225  RFr.  Athens, GA (Cedar Shoals HS) 
35 Thanasi Mihalakos DB 5-11 185 So. Jacksonville, FL (Terry Parker HS)
36 Sam Barrington LB 6-2 220 So. Jacksonville, FL (Terry Parker HS)
40    Corey Schomp LS 6-2   240   So.   Seminole, FL (Seminole HS) 
41    Patrick Hampton  DE  6-3  231  Jr.  Lithonia, GA (Martin Luther King HS) 
46    Cory Grissom  DL  6-2  300  So.  LaGrange, GA (Troup County HS) 
50 Sharly Azard LB 6-0 217 Jr. Scotch Plains, NJ (Abraham Clark HS)
51    Armando Sanchez  LB  5-11  220  So.  St. Petersburg, FL (Northeast HS) 
54    Julius Forte  DE  6-2  244  RFr.  St. Petersburg, FL (Boca Ciega HS) 
56 Donte Spires LB 6-3 222 Sr. Tampa, FL (Plant HS)
67 Nick Pisasik LS 5-10 235 So. Ft. Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage HS)
92    Luke Sager  DE  6-4  243  RFr.  Niceville, FL (Niceville HS) 
93    Demi Thompson  DT  6-1  255  RFr.  Longwood, FL (Lake Mary HS) 
98 Brandon Wilkinson DE 6-4 195 Fr. Venice, Fla. (Venice Senior HS)
99 Zach Faza DE 6-1 200 Fr. Dade City, FL (Pasco HS)