space
September 2016
space
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
<< Prev Month print Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
space  space  space  space 
space1
space2
Volleyball
USF Invitational
Florida Atlantic vs. Georgetown
FAU 3 GU 1
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
9:00 AM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
New Mexico vs. Stetson
UNM 3 SU 1
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
11:00 AM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
Western Carolina
3 - 0 (W)
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
Stetson vs. Florida Atlantic
FAU 3 SU 0
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
3:30 PM

Women's Soccer
Alabama
1 - 0 (W)
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
4:00 PM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
Georgetown vs. Western Carolina
WCU 3 GU 0
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
5:30 PM

Men's Soccer
Virginia Tech
1 - 4 (L)
Blacksburg, Va.
7:00 PM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
New Mexico
3 - 1 (W)
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
7:30 PM

space3
Volleyball
USF Invitational
Georgetown vs. Stetson
GU 3 SU 0
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
9:00 AM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
Western Carolina vs. Florida Atlantic
FAU 3 WCU 1
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
11:00 AM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
Stetson
3 - 0 (W)
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
1:30 PM

Volleyball
USF Invitational
New Mexico vs. Western Carolina
UNM 3 WCU 0
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
3:30 PM

Football
Towson
56 - 20 (W)
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM

space4
space5
Men's Soccer
Maryland
1 - 4 (L)
College Park, Md.
7:00 PM

space6
space7
space8
Women's Soccer
Jacksonville
6 - 0 (W)
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
5:00 PM

Men's Soccer
Jacksonville
0 - 2 (L)
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
8:00 PM

space9
Volleyball
DePaul Invitational
DePaul
2 - 3 (L)
Chicago, Ill.
8:00 PM

space10
Men's Golf
Rod Myers Invitational
9th of 14 (886)
Duke University Golf Club, Durham, N.C.
TBA

Cross Country
Florida Tech Invitational
Men: 1st/Women: 1st
Melbourne, Fla.
7:30 AM

Sailing
Charleston Open
6th
Charleston, S.C.
9:00 AM

Volleyball
DePaul Invitational
vs. University of Illinois-Chicago
2 - 3 (L)
Chicago, Ill.
11:00 AM

Men's Soccer
San Francisco
2 - 0 (W)
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM

Volleyball
DePaul Invitational
vs. Albany
1 - 3 (L)
Chicago, Ill.
5:30 PM

Football
Northern Illinois
48 - 17 (W)
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM

space11
Men's Golf
Rod Myers Invitational
9th of 14 (886)
Duke University Golf Club, Durham, N.C.
TBA

Sailing
Charleston Open
6th
Charleston, S.C.
9:00 AM

Women's Soccer
Georgia Southern
2 - 0 (W)
Statesboro, Ga.
12:00 PM

space12
space13
space14
Men's Soccer
North Florida
1 - 0 (W)
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM

space15
space16
Volleyball
USF Classic
Wright State vs. LIU Brooklyn
WSU 3 LIU 1
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
4:30 PM

Volleyball
USF Classic
Stetson
3 - 0 (W)
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM

space17
Sailing
Stu Nelson Women's at Conn College
15th
New London, Conn.
10:30 AM

Volleyball
USF Classic
Stetson vs. LIU Brooklyn
LIU 3 SU 1
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
11:00 AM

Volleyball
USF Classic
Wright State
3 - 0 (W)
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM

Football
Syracuse
45 - 20 (W)
Carrier Dome (Syracuse, N.Y.)
3:30 PM

Volleyball
USF Classic
Wright State vs. Stetson
WSU 3 SU 0
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
5:00 PM

Volleyball
USF Classic
LIU Brooklyn
3 - 0 (W)
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM

space18
Sailing
Stu Nelson Women's at Conn College
15th
New London, Conn.
10:30 AM

Men's Soccer
Buffalo
3 - 0 (W)
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM

space19
space20
space21
Volleyball
UCF
0 - 3 (L)
Orlando, Fla.
7:00 PM

space22
space23
Men's Golf
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
10th out of 16 (861)
Mirabel Country Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
TBA

Men's Tennis
Bedford Cup Day One
Tampa, Fla.
8:00 AM

space24
Men's Golf
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
10th out of 16 (861)
Mirabel Country Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
TBA

Cross Country
Mountain Dew Invitational
Men: 5th/Women: 7th
Gainesville, Fla.
7:55 AM

Men's Tennis
Bedford Cup Day Two
Tampa, Fla.
8:00 AM

Sailing
USF SP-3
9th
St. Petersburg, Fla.
9:00 AM

Football
Florida State
35 - 55 (L)
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
12:00 PM

Men's Soccer
UCF
2 - 1 (W)
Orlando, Fla.
7:00 PM

space25
Men's Golf
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
10th out of 16 (861)
Mirabel Country Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
TBA

Sailing
USF SP-3
9th
St. Petersburg, Fla.
9:00 AM

Women's Tennis
Charleston 10K
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Men's Tennis
Bedford Cup Day Three
Tampa, Fla.
TBA

Volleyball
Memphis
3 - 1 (W)
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
12:00 PM

Women's Soccer
Old Dominion
3 - 1 (W)
Norfolk, Va.
7:00 PM

space26
Women's Tennis
Charleston 10K
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Women's Golf
Golfweek Women's Conference Challenge
Red Sky Golf Club, Vail, Colo.
TBA

space27
Women's Tennis
Charleston 10K
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Women's Golf
Golfweek Women's Conference Challenge
Red Sky Golf Club, Vail, Colo.
TBA

Men's Soccer
Clemson
0 - 1 (L) OT
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM

space28
Women's Tennis
Charleston 10K
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Women's Golf
Golfweek Women's Conference Challenge
Red Sky Golf Club, Vail, Colo.
TBA

space29
Women's Tennis
Charleston 10K
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Women's Soccer
SMU
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM

space30
Women's Tennis
Charleston 10K
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Women's Tennis
Bedford Cup
Tampa, Fla.
TBA

Volleyball
Cincinnati
Cincinnati, Ohio
7:00 PM

space 
Home Games are Shaded in Green