space
March 2017
space
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month print Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
space  space  space 
space1
Women's Golf
TBA
Hurricane Invitational
T11th of 15 (901)
Biltmore Golf Course, Coral Gables, Fla.
TBA

space2
Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
UCF
56 - 59 (L)
Tampa, Fla.
7:00 PM

space3
Softball
Under Armour Invitational
2:00 PM
Georgia State
1 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
2:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Invitational
4:30 PM
Syracuse
2 - 1 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:30 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
Toledo
4 - 3 (W) (13)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space4
Sailing
TBA
Old Dominion Women's Intersectional
8th
Norfolk, Va.
TBA

Women's Soccer
Spring Games
1:00 PM
St. Leo
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
1:00 PM

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
UNF
4 - 3 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Michigan State
7 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Invitational
3:00 PM
Ball State
6 - 2 (W)
Clearwater, Fla.
3:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Invitational
5:15 PM
Towson
9 - 3 (W)
Clearwater, Fla.
5:15 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
Toledo
12 - 3 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

Women's Basketball
American Athletic Conference Championship
8:00 PM
No. 6 SMU
62 - 55 (W)
Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
8:00 PM

space5
Sailing
TBA
Old Dominion Women's Intersectional
8th
Norfolk, Va.
TBA

Men's Soccer
2017 Spring Schedule
11:00 AM
Eckerd
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
11:00 AM

Baseball
1:00 PM
Toledo
6 - 3 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
1:00 PM

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Temple
60 - 72 (L)
Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Invitational
4:00 PM
Villanova
0 - 5 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:00 PM

Women's Basketball
American Athletic Conference Championship
7:30 PM
No. 2 Temple
63 - 58 (W)
Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
7:30 PM

space6
Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
No. 17 Baylor
3 - 4 (L)
Brandenton, Fla.
6:00 PM

Women's Basketball
American Athletic Conference Championship
7:00 PM
No. 1 UConn
44 - 100 (L)
Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
7:00 PM

space7
Baseball
6:30 PM
Jacksonville
12 - 6 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space8
Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
UNF
4 - 1 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
10:00 AM

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
UNCW
4 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
3:00 PM

Softball
5:30 PM
Boston College
6 - 4 (W)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
5:30 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
Villanova
8 - 1 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

Softball
7:45 PM
Penn
2 - 3 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
7:45 PM

space9
Women's Soccer
Spring Games
11:30 AM
Ahuntsic College (Canadian CEGEP)
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
11:30 AM

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Penn State
4 - 3 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
12:00 PM

Men's Basketball
American Athletic Conference Tournament
8:00 PM
No. 6 UConn
66 - 77 (L)
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
8:00 PM

space10
Softball
Under Armour Showcase
2:00 PM
Purdue
0 - 2 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
2:00 PM

Men's Tennis
USF Spring Break Tournament
2:00 PM
VCU
4 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
4:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
11 - 9 (W) (11 inn.)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:30 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
Valparaiso
11 - 2 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space11
Sailing
TBA
Charleston Invitational
8th
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Women's Golf
TBA
Gator Invitational
8th of 13 (897)
Mark Bostick Golf Course, Gainesville, Fla.
TBA

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
University of Pennsylvania
2 - 5 (L)
Tampa, Fla.
11:00 AM

Men's Tennis
USF Spring Break Tournament
11:00 AM
Penn State
4 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
11:00 AM

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
2:00 PM
Butler
1 - 5 (L)
Clearwater, Fla.
2:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
4:15 PM
Central Michigan
2 - 4 (L)
Clearwater, Fla.
4:15 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
Valparaiso
8 - 1 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space12
Sailing
TBA
Charleston Invitational
8th
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Women's Golf
TBA
Gator Invitational
8th of 13 (897)
Mark Bostick Golf Course, Gainesville, Fla.
TBA

Baseball
1:00 PM
Valparaiso
6 - 5 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
1:00 PM

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Tulsa
5 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
1:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
4:00 PM
Army
11 - 1 (W) (5 inn.)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:00 PM

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
6:15 PM
Central Connecticut State
9 - 2 (W)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
6:15 PM

space13
space14
Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Liberty
7 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
12:00 PM

space15
Softball
5:30 PM
Jacksonville
9 - 6 (W)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
5:30 PM

Softball
7:45 PM
Yale
4 - 3 (W)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
7:45 PM

space16
Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Tulsa
2 - 4 (L)
Tampa, Fla.
12:00 PM

space17
Track & Field
All Day
Bulls Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
All Day

Softball
Michele Smith- Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
1:30 PM
Auburn
0 - 4 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
1:30 PM

Softball
Michele Smith- Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
4:00 PM
North Dakota State
7 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:00 PM

Women's Basketball
NCAA Tournament
5:15 PM
#6 Missouri
64 - 66 (L)
Tallahassee, Fla.
5:15 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
Harvard
8 - 2 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

Men's Tennis
BNP Paribas Open
9:00 PM
No. 7 USC
0 - 4 (L)
Indian Wells, Calif.
9:00 PM

space18
Track & Field
All Day
Bulls Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
All Day

Sailing
TBA
St. Mary's Spring Women's Regatta
13th
St. Mary's City, Md.
TBA

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
UAB
4 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
12:00 PM

Baseball
2:00 PM
Harvard (DH G1)
4 - 1 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
2:00 PM

Softball
Michele Smith- Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
2:30 PM
Missouri
4 - 13 (L) (6 inn.)
Clearwater, Fla.
2:30 PM

Baseball
4:30 PM
Harvard (DH G2)
8 - 6 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
4:30 PM

Softball
Michele Smith- Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
4:45 PM
Illinois
3 - 7 (L) (8 inn.)
Clearwater, Fla.
4:45 PM

Men's Tennis
BNP Paribas Open
8:00 PM
Tulsa
4 - 0 (W)
Indian Wells, Calif.
8:00 PM

Academic Services
BNP Paribas Open Collegiate Challenge
8:00 PM
Tulsa
4 - 0 (W)
Indian Wells, Calif.
8:00 PM

space19
Sailing
TBA
St. Mary's Spring Women's Regatta
13th
St. Mary's City, Md.
TBA

Men's Golf
TBA
Valspar Invitational
13th of 14 (891)
The Floridian, Palm City, Fla.
TBA

Women's Basketball
NCAA Tournament
TBA
#3 Florida State/#14 Western Illinois
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA

Baseball
1:00 PM
Harvard
14 - 2 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
1:00 PM

Softball
Michele Smith- Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
4:00 PM
FAMU
4 - 3 (W)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:00 PM

space20
Men's Golf
TBA
Valspar Invitational
13th of 14 (891)
The Floridian, Palm City, Fla.
TBA

space21
Men's Golf
TBA
Valspar Invitational
13th of 14 (891)
The Floridian, Palm City, Fla.
TBA

Baseball
6:30 PM
North Florida
7 - 3 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space22
Men's Tennis
BNP Paribas Open
11:00 AM
SMU
4 - 2 (W)
Indian Wells, Calif.
11:00 AM

Softball
6:00 PM
Florida
0 - 8 (L) (5 inn.)
Gainsville, Fla.
6:00 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
No. 15 FGCU
1 - 2 (L)
Fort Myers, Fla.
6:30 PM

space23
space24
Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
FIU
1 - 6 (L)
Tampa, Fla.
12:00 PM

Softball
4:00 PM
Tulsa
0 - 5 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:00 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
FAMU
11 - 1 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space25
Track & Field
All Day
Miami Invitational
Miami, Fla.
All Day

Sailing
TBA
SAISA Women's Spring Championship
2nd
Charleston, S.C.
TBA

Softball
4:00 PM
Tulsa
3 - 7 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
4:00 PM

Women's Soccer
Spring Games
6:00 PM
Orlando Pride
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
6:00 PM

Baseball
6:30 PM
FAMU
2 - 3 (L)
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space26
Softball
11:30 AM
Tulsa
0 - 5 (L)
Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium)
11:30 AM

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Temple
6 - 1 (W)
Tampa, Fla.
12:00 PM

Baseball
2:00 PM
FAMU
7 - 1 (W)
USF Baseball Stadium
2:00 PM

space27
space28
Baseball
6:30 PM
Stetson
USF Baseball Stadium
6:30 PM

space29
space30
Track & Field
All Day
Bobcat Invitational
San Marcos, Texas
All Day

Track & Field
All Day
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Tulane
Tampa, Fla.
1:00 PM

space31
Track & Field
All Day
Bobcat Invitational
San Marcos, Texas
All Day

Track & Field
All Day
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day

Softball
3:00 PM
UConn
Storrs, Conn.
3:00 PM

Baseball
7:30 PM
Tulane
New Orleans, La.
7:30 PM

space 
Home Games are Shaded in Green