September 2016 - October 2016 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Time (EST)
Location
Results Media
USF Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 2
W Volleyball Florida Atlantic vs. Georgetown Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
FAU 3 GU 1 Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 2
W Volleyball New Mexico vs. Stetson Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
UNM 3 SU 1 Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 2
W Volleyball Western Carolina Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
Fri, 
Sep 2
W Volleyball Stetson vs. Florida Atlantic Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
FAU 3 SU 0 Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Sep 2
W Soccer Alabama Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 1-0 Live Stats Stats
USF Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 2
W Volleyball Georgetown vs. Western Carolina Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
WCU 3 GU 0 Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Sep 2
M Soccer Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
L, 4-1 Stats
USF Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 2
W Volleyball New Mexico Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-1 Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Sep 3
W Volleyball Georgetown vs. Stetson Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
GU 3 SU 0 Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 3
W Volleyball Western Carolina vs. Florida Atlantic Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
FAU 3 WCU 1 Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 3
W Volleyball Stetson Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Sep 3
W Volleyball New Mexico vs. Western Carolina Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
UNM 3 WCU 0 Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 3
Football Towson Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 56-20 ESPN3/ASN USF/IMG Radio NetworkLive Stats Tickets Stats
Mon, 
Sep 5
M Soccer Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at College Park, Md.
L, 4-1 BTN Plus Stats
Thu, 
Sep 8
W Soccer Jacksonville Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 6-0 Live Stats Stats
Thu, 
Sep 8
M Soccer Jacksonville Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
L, 2-0 Stats
DePaul Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 9
W Volleyball DePaul at Chicago, Ill. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Chicago, Ill.
L, 3-2 Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 10
 -
 Sun, Sep 11
Golf Rod Myers Invitational at Duke University Golf Club, Durham, N.C. TBA TBA
at Duke University Golf Club, Durham, N.C.
9th of 14 (886) Stats
Sat, 
Sep 10
Cross Country Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
Melbourne, Fla.
Men: 1st/Women: 1st Stats
Sat, 
Sep 10
 -
 Sun, Sep 11
W Sailing Charleston Open at Charleston, S.C. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Charleston, S.C.
6th
DePaul Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 10
W Volleyball vs. University of Illinois-Chicago Chicago, Ill. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chicago, Ill.
L, 3-2 Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 10
M Soccer San Francisco Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 2-0 Stats
DePaul Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 10
W Volleyball vs. Albany Chicago, Ill. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
L, 3-1 Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 10
Football Northern Illinois Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 48-17 CBSSNUSF/IMG Radio NetworkLive Stats Tickets Stats
Sun, 
Sep 11
W Soccer Georgia Southern at Statesboro, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Statesboro, Ga.
W, 2-0 Stats
Wed, 
Sep 14
M Soccer North Florida Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 1-0 Stats
USF Classic
Fri, 
Sep 16
W Volleyball Wright State vs. LIU Brooklyn Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
WSU 3 LIU 1 Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 16
W Volleyball Stetson Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 17
 -
 Sun, Sep 18
W Sailing Stu Nelson Women's at Conn College at New London, Conn. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
at New London, Conn.
15th
USF Classic
Sat, 
Sep 17
W Volleyball Stetson vs. LIU Brooklyn Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
LIU 3 SU 1 Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 17
W Volleyball Wright State Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 17
Football Syracuse at Carrier Dome (Syracuse, N.Y.) 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Carrier Dome (Syracuse, N.Y.)
W, 45-20 ESPN3USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets Stats
USF Classic
Sat, 
Sep 17
W Volleyball Wright State vs. Stetson Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
WSU 3 SU 0 Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 17
W Volleyball LIU Brooklyn Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
 
Sun, 
Sep 18
M Soccer Buffalo Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-0 Stats
Wed, 
Sep 21
W Volleyball UCF * at Orlando, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Orlando, Fla.
L, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
Fri, 
Sep 23
 -
 Sun, Sep 25
Golf Maui Jim Intercollegiate at Mirabel Country Club, Scottsdale, Ariz. TBA TBA
at Mirabel Country Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
10th out of 16 (861)
Fri, 
Sep 23
M Tennis Bedford Cup Day One Tampa, Fla. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Sat, 
Sep 24
Cross Country Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 a.m. 7:55 a.m.
Gainesville, Fla.
Men: 5th/Women: 7th Stats
Sat, 
Sep 24
M Tennis Bedford Cup Day Two Tampa, Fla. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Sat, 
Sep 24
 -
 Sun, Sep 25
W Sailing USF SP-3 St. Petersburg, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
St. Petersburg, Fla.
9th
Sat, 
Sep 24
Football Florida State Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
L, 55-35 ABCUSF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets Stats
Sat, 
Sep 24
M Soccer UCF * at Orlando, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Orlando, Fla.
W, 2-1 UCFKnights.TV Stats
Sun, 
Sep 25
 -
 Fri, Sep 30
W Tennis Charleston 10K at Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
at Charleston, S.C.
Sun, 
Sep 25
M Tennis Bedford Cup Day Three Tampa, Fla. TBA TBA
Tampa, Fla.
Sun, 
Sep 25
W Volleyball Memphis * Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
W, 3-1 Live Stats Stats
Sun, 
Sep 25
W Soccer Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Norfolk, Va.
W, 3-1 Stats
Mon, 
Sep 26
 -
 Wed, Sep 28
W Golf Golfweek Women's Conference Challenge at Red Sky Golf Club, Vail, Colo. TBA TBA
at Red Sky Golf Club, Vail, Colo.
18th of 18 (941) Stats
Tue, 
Sep 27
M Soccer Clemson Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
L, 1-0
OT
Live Stats Tickets Stats
Thu, 
Sep 29
W Soccer SMU * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
L, 1-0 Live Stats Stats
Fri, 
Sep 30
 -
 Sun, Oct 02
W Tennis Bedford Cup Tampa, Fla. TBA TBA
Tampa, Fla.
Fri, 
Sep 30
W Volleyball Cincinnati * at Cincinnati, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Cincinnati, Ohio
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 1
 -
 Mon, Oct 10
M Tennis ITA All-Americans Tulsa, Okla. TBA TBA
Tulsa, Okla.
Sat, 
Oct 1
 -
 Sun, Oct 02
W Sailing SAISA Women's Fall Championship St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA TBA
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat, 
Oct 1
M Soccer Cincinnati * at Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Cincinnati, Ohio
Bearcats TV Stats
Sat, 
Oct 1
Football Cincinnati * at Nippert Stadium (Cincinnati, Ohio) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Nippert Stadium (Cincinnati, Ohio)
ESPNUUSF/IMG Radio NetworkLive AudioTickets
Sun, 
Oct 2
W Volleyball East Carolina * at Greenville, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Greenville, N.C.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 2
W Soccer Houston * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Thu, 
Oct 6
 -
 Sun, Oct 09
W Golf Yale Invitational at New Haven, Conn. TBA TBA
at New Haven, Conn.
Thu, 
Oct 6
M Soccer Tulsa * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
Fri, 
Oct 7
Cross Country Florida State Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Oct 7
W Soccer UCF * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Fri, 
Oct 7
W Volleyball Tulane * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 8
 -
 Sun, Oct 09
W Sailing Navy Women's Fall (waiting for invite) at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
Homecoming
Sat, 
Oct 8
Football East Carolina * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
ESPNewsUSF/IMG Radio NetworkLive AudioTickets
 
Sun, 
Oct 9
W Volleyball Houston * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Tue, 
Oct 11
M Soccer FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Fort Myers, Fla.
Live Stats Tickets Stats
Thu, 
Oct 13
W Soccer Temple * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
Oct 14
Cross Country USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. (The Claw) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla. (The Claw)
Fall Exhibition Games
Fri, 
Oct 14
Softball Manatee State College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Fri, 
Oct 14
W Volleyball Temple * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 15
Football UConn * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) TBA TBA
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
Sat, 
Oct 15
M Soccer UConn * at Storrs, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Storrs, Conn.
American Digital Network Live Stats Tickets Stats
Sun, 
Oct 16
W Soccer UConn * at Storrs, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Storrs, Conn.
Sun, 
Oct 16
W Volleyball UConn * at Storrs, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Storrs, Conn.
Live Stats
Mon, 
Oct 17
 -
 Tue, Oct 18
Golf AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic at Berkeley Hills Country Club, Duluth, Ga. TBA TBA
at Berkeley Hills Country Club, Duluth, Ga.
Wed, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 24
M Tennis ITA Regionals Tallahassee, Fla. TBA TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Oct 20
 -
 Mon, Oct 24
W Tennis ITA Regionals at Gainesville, Fla. TBA TBA
at Gainesville, Fla.
Thu, 
Oct 20
W Soccer East Carolina * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Fall Exhibition Games
Fri, 
Oct 21
Softball Central Florida State College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Fri, 
Oct 21
Football Temple * at Lincoln Financial Field (Philadelphia, Pa.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lincoln Financial Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
ESPNUSF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
Fri, 
Oct 21
W Volleyball SMU * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Sat, 
Oct 22
 -
 Sun, Oct 23
W Sailing Mrs. Hurst at Dartmouth at Hanover, N.H. TBA TBA
at Hanover, N.H.
Fall Exhibition Games
Sat, 
Oct 22
Softball St. Leo USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Sat, 
Oct 22
M Soccer Memphis * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 23
 -
 Tue, Oct 25
W Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate at Kiawah Island Resort, Turtle Point, Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA TBA
at Kiawah Island Resort, Turtle Point, Kiawah Island, S.C.
Sun, 
Oct 23
W Volleyball Tulsa * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 23
W Soccer Cincinnati (Senior Day) * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Fall Exhibition Games
Sun, 
Oct 23
Softball FIT USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Thu, 
Oct 27
 -
 Fri, Nov 04
M Tennis Birmingham Futures Birmingham, Ala. TBA TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Fall Exhibition Games
Thu, 
Oct 27
Softball Florida Southern College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Thu, 
Oct 27
W Volleyball East Carolina * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 27
W Soccer Memphis * at Memphis, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Memphis, Tenn.
Fri, 
Oct 28
 -
 Fri, Oct 28
W Tennis FIU Hidden Dual at Miami, Fla. TBA TBA
at Miami, Fla.
Salute To Service
Fri, 
Oct 28
Football Navy * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
ESPN2USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
 
Sat, 
Oct 29
 -
 Sun, Oct 30
Golf David Miller Intercollegiate at Steelwood Country Club, Loxley, Ala. TBA TBA
at Steelwood Country Club, Loxley, Ala.
Sat, 
Oct 29
 -
 Sun, Oct 30
W Sailing Freshman Championships at Tufts (waiting for invite) at Medford, Mass. TBA TBA
at Medford, Mass.
Sat, 
Oct 29
Cross Country American Athletic Conference Championships * Cincinnati, Ohio 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat, 
Oct 29
W Volleyball Cincinnati * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Sat, 
Oct 29
M Soccer SMU * at Dallas, Texas 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Dallas, Texas
PonyUp TV Live Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 30
W Soccer Tulsa * at Tulsa, Okla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.