Coke Zero AD
TGH AD
IMG Golf Partners
Dinning Partners
USF AD
Blue Cross Blue Shield Article
advertisement

All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Mar 1 -
 Tue, Mar 03
Golf Querencia Cabo Invitational Los Cabos, Mexico TBA
USF Series - Under Armour Invitational
Sun, Mar 1 Softball Georgia State Eddie C. Moore Complex (Clearwater, Fla.) 12:00 PM Canceled (Weather)
 
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball High Point USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM 1040 AM 3 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 1 Basketball Houston * Houston, Texas 3:00 PM 1010 AM ESPN3 55 - 72(L)
Mon, Mar 2 -
 Wed, Mar 04
W Golf Hurricane Invitational Biltmore Golf Course, Miami, Fla. TBA
Mon, Mar 2 W Basketball UConn (Free Arm Sleeve Giveaway) * Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM 1010 AM ESPN2 65 - 88(L)
Tue, Mar 3 Baseball Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 PM 1010 AM
Tue, Mar 3 Softball Maine USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 4 Baseball Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 PM 1040 AM
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Boston College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 4 Basketball UCF * Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM 1010 AM ESPNU
Thu, Mar 5 Softball Wagner USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 PM
USF Series - Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Portland State vs. Wisconsin USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 11:15 AM
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Wisconsin USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:45 PM
 
Fri, Mar 6 M Tennis UCF * USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 2:00 PM
USF Series - Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Portland State USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 4:15 PM
 
Fri, Mar 6 Baseball Seton Hall USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sat, Mar 7 W Tennis UNF USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
USF Series - Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Toledo Eddie C. Moore Complex (Clearwater, Fla.) 1:45 PM
 
Sat, Mar 7 Basketball Tulane * Tampa, Fla. 4:00 PM 1010 AM ESPNews
USF Series - Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Mercer Eddie C. Moore Complex (Clearwater, Fla.) 4:15 PM
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Sat, Mar 7 W Basketball Memphis/SMU Uncasville, Conn. 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball Seton Hall USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Seton Hall USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Mar 8 M Tennis George Washington USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Sun, Mar 8 W Basketball Conference Semifinals Uncasville, Conn. 7:30 PM
Mon, Mar 9 W Basketball Conference Championship Uncasville, Conn. 7:00 PM
 
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Maine vs. Yale USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Yale USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Maine USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:15 PM
Wed, Mar 11 Softball Georgetown vs. Lehigh USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 2:30 PM
Wed, Mar 11 Softball Lehigh USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball Bethune Cookman Daytona Beach, Fla. 6:00 PM 1010 AM
Wed, Mar 11 Softball Georgetown USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:15 PM
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Thu, Mar 12 -
 Sun, Mar 15
Basketball AAC Championships * Hartford, Conn. TBA 1010 AM
 
Thu, Mar 12 -
 Fri, Mar 13
Track/Field USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. TBA
Thu, Mar 12 W Tennis Florida State USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sun, Mar 15
Golf Seminole Intercollegiate Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sun, Mar 15
W Golf Clover Cup hosted by Notre Dame Longbow Golf Club, Mesa, Ariz. TBA
USF Spring Break Tournament
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sun, Mar 15
M Tennis USF Spring Break Tournament Tampa, Fla. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships Fayetteville, Ark. TBA
USF Series - Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Boston University vs. Iowa State USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 11:15 AM
 
Fri, Mar 13 W Tennis Furman USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 12:00 PM
USF Series - Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Iowa State USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:45 PM
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Boston University USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 4:15 PM
 
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball FAMU USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sat, Mar 14 -
 Sun, Mar 15
W Sailing Navy Women's Spring Interconference Annapolis, Md. TBA
Spring Games
Sat, Mar 14 W Soccer St. Leo Tampa, Fla. 12:30 PM
USF Series - Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament
Sat, Mar 14 Softball Green Bay Eddie C. Moore Complex (Clearwater, Fla.) 1:45 PM
Spring Games
Sat, Mar 14 W Soccer Stetson Tampa, Fla. 3:30 PM
USF Series - Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament
Sat, Mar 14 Softball Towson Eddie C. Moore Complex (Clearwater, Fla.) 4:15 PM
 
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball FAMU USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Mar 15 W Tennis Illinois USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 9:00 AM
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball FAMU USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM 1010 AM
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Canisius vs. Hartford USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 2:15 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Hartford USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball Stetson USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Canisius USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:15 PM
Wed, Mar 18 M Tennis Minnesota USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Baseball Florida International USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Fri, Mar 20
Track/Field Bulls Invitational Tampa, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 20 W Tennis Tulsa * USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 20 Baseball Illinois Champaign, Ill. 5:00 PM
Spring Games
Sat, Mar 21 W Soccer UCF Orlando, Fla. 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 21 Softball Houston * Cougar Softball Stadium (Houston, Texas) 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Illinois Champaign, Ill. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Softball Houston * Cougar Softball Stadium (Houston, Texas) 3:45 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Softball Houston * Cougar Softball Stadium (Houston, Texas) 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Illinois Champaign, Ill. 2:00 PM
Mon, Mar 23 -
 Tue, Mar 24
Golf Valspar Invitational Palm City, Fla. TBA
Mon, Mar 23 -
 Tue, Mar 24
W Golf Briar's Creek Intercollegiate hosted by College of Charleston Briar's Creek Golf Club, Charleston, S.C. TBA
Tue, Mar 24 W Tennis Northwestern USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Wed, Mar 25 -
 Sat, Mar 28
Track/Field Texas Relays Austin, Texas TBA
Wed, Mar 25 W Tennis UCF * USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 27 Track/Field UCF Invitational Orlando, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 27 W Tennis Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 27 Baseball Cincinnati * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sat, Mar 28 W Tennis Tulane * Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Tulsa * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Spring Games
Sat, Mar 28 W Soccer FGCU Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Tulsa * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 3:45 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Football SPRING GAME Corbett Stadium, USF Campus 4:00 PM USF/IMG Radio Network
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Cincinnati * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Mar 29 W Tennis Kennesaw St. Kennesaw, Ga. 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Tulsa * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Cincinnati * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Mar 29 M Tennis Tulsa * USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Mon, Mar 30 -
 Tue, Mar 31
W Golf Web.com Intercollegiate Pontre Vedra Beach, Fla. TBA
Tue, Mar 31 Baseball Stetson DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Thu, Apr 2 Baseball UConn * Storrs, Conn. 3:00 PM 1010 AM
Fri, Apr 3 M Tennis SMU * Dalla, Texas TBA
Fri, Apr 3 Softball UConn * Connecticut Softball Complex (Storrs, Conn.) 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 3 Baseball UConn * Storrs, Conn. 3:00 PM 1010 AM
Fri, Apr 3 Softball UConn * Connecticut Softball Complex (Storrs, Conn.) 3:30 PM
Spring Games
Fri, Apr 3 W Soccer Florida State Tampa, Fla. 8:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 4 -
 Sun, Apr 05
W Sailing Dellenbaugh Women's Providence, R.I. TBA
Sat, Apr 4 W Tennis Memphis * Memphis, Tenn. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball UConn * Connecticut Softball Complex (Storrs, Conn.) 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball UConn * Storrs, Conn. 1:00 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Apr 5 M Tennis TCU Fort Worth, Texas TBA
Tue, Apr 7 Baseball Florida International Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM 1010 AM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball FGCU FGCU Softball Complex (Fort Myers, Fla.) 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 10 M Tennis Memphis * USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 10 Baseball East Carolina * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
W Sailing Emily Wick Women's New London, Conn. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 Track/Field South Florida Triangular Tampa, Fla. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
Golf Irish Creek Collegiate Kannapolis, N.C. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball East Carolina * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball East Carolina * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Apr 12 M Tennis MTSU USF Varsity Tennis Courts (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 14 Baseball Stetson USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
American Athletic Conference Championships
Wed, Apr 15 -
 Sat, Apr 18
W Tennis American Athletic Conference Championships Tulsa, Okla. TBA
 
Wed, Apr 15 Softball Florida Katie Seashole Pressly Stadium (Gainesville, Fla.) 6:05 PM
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Thu, Apr 16 M Tennis AAC Championships Tulsa, Okla. TBA
Fri, Apr 17 M Tennis AAC Championships Tulsa, Okla. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 17 Baseball Memphis * Memphis, Tenn. 7:30 PM 1010 AM
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Sat, Apr 18 M Tennis AAC Championships Tulsa, Okla. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 18 Softball East Carolina * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Memphis * Memphis, Tenn. 3:00 PM 1010 AM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball East Carolina * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 3:45 PM
Sun, Apr 19 -
 Tue, Apr 21
W Golf American Athletic Conference Championship Hammock Beach Resort Ocean Course, Palm Coast, Fla. TBA
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Sun, Apr 19 M Tennis AAC Championships Tulsa, Okla. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 19 Softball East Carolina * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Memphis * Memphis, Tenn. 2:00 PM 1010 AM
Wed, Apr 22 Track/Field Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Wed, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 25
Track/Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Wed, Apr 22 Baseball Bethune Cookman USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Fri, Apr 24 Track/Field Tom Jones Memorial Gainesville, Fla. TBA
Fri, Apr 24 Baseball Houston * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:30 PM 1010 AM
Sat, Apr 25 -
 Sun, Apr 26
W Sailing SAISA Women's Conference Championships St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Memphis * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Memphis * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 3:45 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Houston * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 4:30 PM 1010 AM
Sun, Apr 26 -
 Tue, Apr 28
Golf American Athletic Conference Championship Lecanto, Fla. TBA
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Memphis * USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Houston * USF Baseball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM 1010 AM
Thu, Apr 30 Track/Field UCF Twilight Invitational Orlando, Fla. TBA
* Conference Games




advertisement
MARKETPLACE
Bookstore Ad UA
divider
Photo Store Ad 12.14.11
divider
Auctions
Uploaded Ad
 

Bottom Shadow