October 2016 - November 2016 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Time (EST)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Oct 1
 -
 Mon, Oct 10
M Tennis ITA All-Americans Tulsa, Okla. TBA TBA
Tulsa, Okla.
Sat, 
Oct 1
 -
 Sun, Oct 02
W Sailing SAISA Women's Fall Championship St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA TBA
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat, 
Oct 1
M Soccer Cincinnati * at Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Cincinnati, Ohio
L, 2-1 Bearcats TV Stats
Sat, 
Oct 1
Football Cincinnati * at Nippert Stadium (Cincinnati, Ohio) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Nippert Stadium (Cincinnati, Ohio)
ESPNUUSF/IMG Radio NetworkLive Audio Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 2
W Volleyball East Carolina * at Greenville, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Greenville, N.C.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 2
W Soccer Houston * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Thu, 
Oct 6
 -
 Sun, Oct 09
W Golf Yale Invitational at New Haven, Conn. TBA TBA
at New Haven, Conn.
Thu, 
Oct 6
M Soccer Tulsa * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
Fri, 
Oct 7
Cross Country Florida State Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Oct 7
W Soccer UCF * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Fri, 
Oct 7
W Volleyball Tulane * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 8
 -
 Sun, Oct 09
W Sailing Navy Women's Fall (waiting for invite) at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
Homecoming
Sat, 
Oct 8
Football East Carolina * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
ESPNewsUSF/IMG Radio NetworkLive AudioTickets
 
Sun, 
Oct 9
W Volleyball Houston * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Tue, 
Oct 11
M Soccer FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Fort Myers, Fla.
Live Stats Tickets
Thu, 
Oct 13
W Soccer Temple * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
Oct 14
Cross Country USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. (The Claw) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla. (The Claw)
Fall Exhibition Games
Fri, 
Oct 14
Softball Manatee State College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Fri, 
Oct 14
W Volleyball Temple * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 15
Football UConn * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) TBA TBA
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
Sat, 
Oct 15
M Soccer UConn * at Storrs, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Storrs, Conn.
American Digital Network Live Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 16
W Soccer UConn * at Storrs, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Storrs, Conn.
Sun, 
Oct 16
W Volleyball UConn * at Storrs, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Storrs, Conn.
Live Stats
Mon, 
Oct 17
 -
 Tue, Oct 18
Golf AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic at Berkeley Hills Country Club, Duluth, Ga. TBA TBA
at Berkeley Hills Country Club, Duluth, Ga.
Wed, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 24
M Tennis ITA Regionals Tallahassee, Fla. TBA TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Oct 20
 -
 Mon, Oct 24
W Tennis ITA Regionals at Gainesville, Fla. TBA TBA
at Gainesville, Fla.
Thu, 
Oct 20
W Soccer East Carolina * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Fall Exhibition Games
Fri, 
Oct 21
Softball Central Florida State College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Fri, 
Oct 21
Football Temple * at Lincoln Financial Field (Philadelphia, Pa.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lincoln Financial Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
ESPNUSF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
Fri, 
Oct 21
W Volleyball SMU * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Sat, 
Oct 22
 -
 Sun, Oct 23
W Sailing Mrs. Hurst at Dartmouth at Hanover, N.H. TBA TBA
at Hanover, N.H.
Fall Exhibition Games
Sat, 
Oct 22
Softball St. Leo USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Sat, 
Oct 22
M Soccer Memphis * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 23
 -
 Tue, Oct 25
W Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate at Kiawah Island Resort, Turtle Point, Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA TBA
at Kiawah Island Resort, Turtle Point, Kiawah Island, S.C.
Sun, 
Oct 23
W Volleyball Tulsa * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 23
W Soccer Cincinnati (Senior Day) * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Fall Exhibition Games
Sun, 
Oct 23
Softball FIT USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Thu, 
Oct 27
 -
 Fri, Nov 04
M Tennis Birmingham Futures Birmingham, Ala. TBA TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Fall Exhibition Games
Thu, 
Oct 27
Softball Florida Southern College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Thu, 
Oct 27
W Volleyball East Carolina * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 27
W Soccer Memphis * at Memphis, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Memphis, Tenn.
Fri, 
Oct 28
 -
 Fri, Oct 28
W Tennis FIU Hidden Dual at Miami, Fla. TBA TBA
at Miami, Fla.
Salute To Service
Fri, 
Oct 28
Football Navy * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
ESPN2USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
 
Sat, 
Oct 29
 -
 Sun, Oct 30
Golf David Miller Intercollegiate at Steelwood Country Club, Loxley, Ala. TBA TBA
at Steelwood Country Club, Loxley, Ala.
Sat, 
Oct 29
 -
 Sun, Oct 30
W Sailing Freshman Championships at Tufts (waiting for invite) at Medford, Mass. TBA TBA
at Medford, Mass.
Sat, 
Oct 29
Cross Country American Athletic Conference Championships * Cincinnati, Ohio 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat, 
Oct 29
W Volleyball Cincinnati * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Sat, 
Oct 29
M Soccer SMU * at Dallas, Texas 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Dallas, Texas
PonyUp TV Live Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 30
W Soccer Tulsa * at Tulsa, Okla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Wed, 
Nov 2
W Soccer Quarterfinals TBD (No. 1 Seed Host) TBA TBA
TBD (No. 1 Seed Host)
 
Wed, 
Nov 2
W Volleyball UCF * The Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Thu, 
Nov 3
 -
 Fri, Nov 11
M Tennis Sarasota Clay Tour Sarasota, Fla. TBA TBA
Sarasota, Fla.
Thu, 
Nov 3
 -
 Sun, Nov 06
M Tennis ITA National Indoors New York, N.Y. TBA TBA
New York, N.Y.
Fall Tournaments
Fri, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 13
M Tennis Niceville Futures Niceville, Fla. TBA TBA
Niceville, Fla.
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 4
W Soccer Semifinals TBD TBA TBA
TBD
 
Fri, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 06
W Tennis Dick Vitale Invitational Bradenton, Fla. TBA TBA
Bradenton, Fla.
Fri, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 06
W Tennis Seminole Showdown Tallahassee, Fla. TBA TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fall Exhibition Games
Fri, 
Nov 4
Softball University of Tampa USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Fri, 
Nov 4
W Volleyball Memphis * at Memphis, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Memphis, Tenn.
Sat, 
Nov 5
 -
 Mon, Nov 07
Golf Gifford Collegiate at Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif. TBA TBA
at Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.
Sat, 
Nov 5
 -
 Sun, Nov 06
W Sailing ICSA Singlehanded Nationals at TAMUG (must qualify) at Galveston, Texas TBA TBA
at Galveston, Texas
Sat, 
Nov 5
M Soccer Temple * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 6
W Soccer Finals TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Fall Exhibition Games
Sun, 
Nov 6
Softball Santa Fe State College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Mon, 
Nov 7
Basketball Nova Southeastern (Exh.) Tampa, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
820 AMLive Stats Tickets
Thu, 
Nov 10
 -
 Fri, Nov 18
M Tennis Pensacola Futures Pensacola, Fla. TBA TBA
Pensacola, Fla.
Fall Exhibition Games
Thu, 
Nov 10
Softball Hillsborough Community College USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
USF Softball Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
 
Thu, 
Nov 10
W Volleyball Tulsa * at Tulsa, Okla. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Live Stats
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 11
M Soccer Semifinals TBD (No. 1 Seed) TBA TBA
TBD (No. 1 Seed)
American Digital Network
 
Fri, 
Nov 11
Cross Country NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Nov 11
Basketball Florida A&M Tampa, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
ESPN3820 AMLive Stats Tickets
Sat, 
Nov 12
Football Memphis * at Liberty Bowl (Memphis, Tenn.) TBA TBA
at Liberty Bowl (Memphis, Tenn.)
USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
Sat, 
Nov 12
 -
 Sun, Nov 13
W Sailing ACC Women's Championship at Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
at Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Nov 12
W Volleyball SMU * at Dallas, Texas 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Dallas, Texas
Live Stats
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 13
M Soccer Finals TBD TBA TBA
TBD
American Digital Network
 
Tue, 
Nov 15
W Basketball North Florida USF Sun Dome 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
USF Sun Dome
Live AudioLive Stats
NCAA Tournament
Thu, 
Nov 17
M Soccer NCAA First Round TBD (Campus Sites) TBA TBA
TBD (Campus Sites)
 
Thu, 
Nov 17
Basketball Elon Tampa, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
ESPN3820 AMLive Stats Tickets
Fri, 
Nov 18
W Volleyball UConn * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Sat, 
Nov 19
Football SMU * at Gerald J. Ford Stadium (Dallas, Texas) TBA TBA
at Gerald J. Ford Stadium (Dallas, Texas)
USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
Sat, 
Nov 19
Basketball Rider Tampa, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Live Stats Tickets
NCAA Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 20
M Soccer NCAA Second Round TBD (Campus Sites) TBA TBA
TBD (Campus Sites)
 
Sun, 
Nov 20
W Volleyball Temple * The Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
The Corral (Tampa, Fla.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Mon, 
Nov 21
W Basketball Jacksonville USF Sun Dome 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
USF Sun Dome
Live AudioLive Stats
Tue, 
Nov 22
Basketball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Boca Raton, Fla.
820 AMTickets
Wed, 
Nov 23
W Volleyball Houston * at Houston, Texas 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Houston, Texas
Junkanoo Jam - Lucaya Division
Thu, 
Nov 24
W Basketball North Carolina Freeport, Bahamas 4:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
Freeport, Bahamas
Live Audio
 
Fri, 
Nov 25
W Volleyball Tulane * at New Orleans, La. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at New Orleans, La.
Junkanoo Jam - Lucaya Division
Fri, 
Nov 25
W Basketball Georgia/Minnesota Freeport, Bahamas 5:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m.
Freeport, Bahamas
 
Sat, 
Nov 26
Football UCF * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) TBA TBA
Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
USF/IMG Radio NetworkTickets
NCAA Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 26
M Soccer NCAA Third Round TBD (Campus Sites) TBA TBA
TBD (Campus Sites)
Junkanoo Jam - Lucaya Division
Sat, 
Nov 26
W Basketball Georgia/Minnesota Freeport, Bahamas 5:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m.
Freeport, Bahamas
 
Mon, 
Nov 28
Basketball Kennesaw State Tampa, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
ESPN3820 AMLive Stats Tickets
Wed, 
Nov 30
W Basketball FIU USF Sun Dome 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
USF Sun Dome
Live AudioLive Stats