Coke Zero AD
TGH AD
IMG Golf Partners
Dinning Partners
USF AD
Blue Cross Blue Shield Article
advertisement
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Aug 14 W Soccer Stetson (Exb.) DeLand, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sun, Aug 16 W Soccer Jacksonville (Exb) Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 PM
Fri, Aug 21 W Soccer Baylor Waco, Texas 8:00 PM 2 - 1(W)2OT
USF Tournament
Fri, Aug 28 W Soccer FGCU vs. Mississippi State Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 2:30 PM
Panther Challenge
Fri, Aug 28 W Volleyball Alabama A&M Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM
USF Tournament
Fri, Aug 28 W Soccer LIU Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 5:30 PM
 
Fri, Aug 28 M Soccer Missouri State Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 8:00 PM
Panther Challenge
Sat, Aug 29 W Volleyball North Florida Miami, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sat, Aug 29 W Volleyball Florida International Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM
USF Tournament
Sun, Aug 30 W Soccer Mississippi State Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 10:30 AM
Sun, Aug 30 W Soccer FGCU vs. LIU Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Aug 30 M Soccer Georgetown Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
USF Classic
Fri, Sep 4 W Volleyball Missouri vs. FGCU USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Sep 4 Cross Country UT Classic Brandon, Fla. 6:00 PM
USF Classic
Fri, Sep 4 W Volleyball Arkansas State USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
Fri, Sep 4 M Soccer Notre Dame Notre Dame, Ind. 7:30 PM
South Alabama Tournament
Fri, Sep 4 W Soccer South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 8:00 PM
USF Classic
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Missouri vs. Arkansas State USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Florida Gulf Coast University USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Arkansas State vs. FGCU USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Missouri USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 5 Football Florida A&M Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM USF IMG Radio Network ESPN3
Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
Sun, Sep 6 M Soccer Indiana Notre Dame, Ind. 11:30 AM
South Alabama Tournament
Sun, Sep 6 W Soccer Troy Mobile, Ala. 1:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 11 -
 Sun, Sep 13
Golf Carpet Capital Collegiate The Farm, Dalton, Ga. TBA
Ameritas Players Challenge
Fri, Sep 11 W Volleyball Georgia Tech Lincoln, Neb. 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Sep 11 W Soccer Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:30 PM
Fri, Sep 11 M Soccer Georgia Southern Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 12 W Sailing SAISA Open at Charleston Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sat, Sep 12 Cross Country UCF Invitational Orlando, Fla. 7:00 AM
Ameritas Players Challenge
Sat, Sep 12 W Volleyball Nebraska Lincoln, Neb. 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Sep 12 Football Florida State Doak Campbell Stadium (Tallahassee, Fla.) 11:30 AM USF IMG Radio Network ESPN
Ameritas Players Challenge
Sat, Sep 12 W Volleyball University of California-Davis Lincoln, Neb. 6:30 PM
 
Sun, Sep 13 W Soccer Clemson Clemson, S.C. 1:00 PM
Mon, Sep 14 M Soccer UNF Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 17 W Soccer Georgia Southern Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 18 Cross Country ECU Pirate Invitational Greenville, N.C. 5:30 PM
USF Tournament
Fri, Sep 18 W Volleyball Penn State vs. Auburn Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 19 W Sailing Stu Nelson Women's New London, Conn. TBA
USF Tournament
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Auburn Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Sep 19 Football Maryland Byrd Stadium (College Park, Md.) 12:00 PM USF IMG Radio Network ESPNews
USF Tournament
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Penn State vs. St. John's Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Auburn vs. St. John's Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 PM
USF Tournament
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Penn State Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 19 M Soccer FGCU Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 20 W Soccer Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 2:00 PM
Sun, Sep 20 W Volleyball Florida A&M USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 4:00 PM
Thu, Sep 24 W Soccer UConn * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM American Digital
Fri, Sep 25 W Volleyball Temple * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 26 W Sailing SAISA South Points 3 St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA
Sat, Sep 26 Golf Jackrabbit Invitational Prairie Club, Valentine, Neb. TBA
Sat, Sep 26 M Soccer UConn * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 27 W Soccer Temple * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 27 W Volleyball UConn * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Mon, Sep 28 -
 Tue, Sep 29
W Golf Johnie Imes Invitational Club at Old Hawthorne (Columbia, Mo.) TBA
Tue, Sep 29 M Soccer Denver Denver, Colo. 9:00 PM
* Conference Games




advertisement
MARKETPLACE
Bookstore Ad UA
divider
Photo Store Ad 12.14.11
divider
Auctions
Next Auction override
 

Bottom Shadow