Coke Zero AD
TGH AD
IMG Golf Partners
Dinning Partners
USF AD
Blue Cross Blue Shield Article
advertisement
Men's Soccer mm
 

All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
USF Classic
Fri, Sep 4 W Volleyball Missouri vs. FGCU USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Sep 4 Cross Country UT Classic Brandon, Fla. 5:45 PM
USF Classic
Fri, Sep 4 W Volleyball Arkansas State USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
Fri, Sep 4 M Soccer Notre Dame Notre Dame, Ind. 7:30 PM
South Alabama Tournament
Fri, Sep 4 W Soccer South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 8:00 PM
USF Classic
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Missouri vs. Arkansas State USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Florida Gulf Coast University USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Arkansas State vs. FGCU USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 5 W Volleyball Missouri USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 5 Football Florida A&M Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM USF IMG Radio Network ESPN3
Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
Sun, Sep 6 M Soccer Indiana Notre Dame, Ind. 11:30 AM
South Alabama Tournament
Sun, Sep 6 W Soccer Troy Mobile, Ala. 12:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 11 -
 Sun, Sep 13
Golf Carpet Capital Collegiate The Farm, Dalton, Ga. TBA
Ameritas Players Challenge
Fri, Sep 11 W Volleyball Georgia Tech Lincoln, Neb. 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Sep 11 W Soccer Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 5:30 PM
Fri, Sep 11 M Soccer Georgia Southern Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 12 W Sailing SAISA Open at Charleston Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sat, Sep 12 Cross Country UCF Invitational Orlando, Fla. 7:00 AM
Ameritas Players Challenge
Sat, Sep 12 W Volleyball Nebraska Lincoln, Neb. 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Sep 12 Football Florida State Doak Campbell Stadium (Tallahassee, Fla.) 11:30 AM USF IMG Radio Network ESPN
Ameritas Players Challenge
Sat, Sep 12 W Volleyball University of California-Davis Lincoln, Neb. 6:30 PM
 
Sun, Sep 13 W Soccer Clemson Clemson, S.C. 1:00 PM
Mon, Sep 14 M Soccer UNF Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 17 W Soccer Georgia Southern Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 18 Cross Country ECU Pirate Invitational Greenville, N.C. 5:30 PM
USF Invitational
Fri, Sep 18 W Volleyball Penn State vs. Auburn Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 19 W Sailing Stu Nelson Women's New London, Conn. TBA
USF Invitational
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Auburn Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Sep 19 Football Maryland Byrd Stadium (College Park, Md.) 12:00 PM USF IMG Radio Network ESPNews
USF Invitational
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Penn State vs. St. John's Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Auburn vs. St. John's Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 19 W Volleyball Penn State Sun Dome (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 19 M Soccer FGCU Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 20 W Soccer Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 2:00 PM
Sun, Sep 20 W Volleyball Florida A&M USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 4:00 PM
Thu, Sep 24 W Soccer UConn * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM American Digital
Fri, Sep 25 W Volleyball Temple * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 26 W Sailing SAISA South Points 3 St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA
Sat, Sep 26 Golf Jackrabbit Invitational Prairie Club, Valentine, Neb. TBA
Sat, Sep 26 M Soccer UConn * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 27 W Soccer Temple * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 27 W Volleyball UConn * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Mon, Sep 28 -
 Tue, Sep 29
W Golf Johnie Imes Invitational Club at Old Hawthorne (Columbia, Mo.) TBA
Tue, Sep 29 M Soccer Denver Denver, Colo. 9:00 PM
Thu, Oct 1 W Soccer Cincinnati * Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
Fri, Oct 2 Cross Country FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:30 AM
Fri, Oct 2 W Volleyball Houston * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 2 Football Memphis * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM USF/IMG Radio Network ESPN2
Sat, Oct 3 W Sailing SAISA Women's Singlehanded Championships Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 3 M Soccer Temple * Ambler, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sun, Oct 4 W Sailing SAISA Women's Dinghy Championships Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sun, Oct 4 W Soccer East Carolina * Greenville, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 4 W Volleyball Tulane * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Wed, Oct 7 M Soccer Tulsa * Tulsa, Okla. 8:00 PM
Thu, Oct 8 W Soccer Tulsa * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 W Golf Ron Moore Intercollegiate Highlands Ranch (Denver, Colo.) TBA
Fri, Oct 9 W Volleyball Memphis * Memphis, Tenn. 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 10 Football Syracuse Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) TBA USF IMG Radio Network
Sat, Oct 10 M Soccer Cincinnati * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) TBA
Sat, Oct 10 W Sailing Navy Fall Women's Annapolis, Md. TBA
Sun, Oct 11 W Soccer Memphis * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 11 W Volleyball Cincinnati * Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 12 Golf AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic Berkeley Hills CC, Duluth, Ga. TBA
Thu, Oct 15 W Soccer Houston * Houston, Texas 8:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 Cross Country USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. (The Claw) 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 W Volleyball Tulsa * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 M Soccer Memphis * Memphis, Tenn. 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 Football UConn * Rentschler Field (East Hartford, Conn.) TBA USF/IMG Radio Network
Sat, Oct 17 W Sailing Yale Women's New Haven, Conn. TBA
Sun, Oct 18 W Volleyball SMU * USF Corral (Tampa, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 18 W Soccer SMU * Dallas, Texas 2:00 PM
Wed, Oct 21 W Volleyball UCF * Orlando, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 21 M Soccer UCF * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23 W Soccer UCF * Orlando, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 24 Football SMU * Raymond James Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) TBA USF/IMG Radio Network
Sat, Oct 24 W Sailing Mrs. Hurst Women's Hanover, N.H. TBA
Sat, Oct 24 M Soccer SMU * Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) TBA The American Digital Network
Sun, Oct 25 W Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island Turtle Point (Kiawah Island, S.C.) TBA
Sun, Oct 25 W Volleyball East Carolina * Greenville, N.C. 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 27 M Soccer Old Dominion Corbett Stadium (Tampa, Fla.) 7:00 PM
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Thu, Oct 29 W Soccer AAC Tournament Round One TBD TBA
 
Fri, Oct 30 W Volleyball Tulane * New Orleans, La. 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 31 W Sailing Freshman Championships Medford, Mass. TBA
Sat, Oct 31 Cross Country American Athletic Conference Championships * Greenville, N.C. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 31 Football Navy * Navy Memorial Stadium (Annapolis, Md.) 12:00 PM USF/IMG Radio Network CBS Sports Network
Sat, Oct 31 M Soccer UConn * Storrs, Conn. 7:00 PM The American Digital Network
* Conference Games




advertisement
MARKETPLACE
Bookstore Ad UA
divider
Photo Store Ad 12.14.11
divider
Auctions
Next Auction override
 

Bottom Shadow